Home
Up
2010 Results
2010 Schedule
Current News
Old CSA Newsletters
CSA Applications
2010 CSA Board
CSA Archives
CSA By-Laws
CSA Rules & Regs
Shag Instructors
LINKS

2001 CSA/SPA Contest Winners Circle and Overall Winners

PROFESSIONAL 2001 Overall Winners

1. Jennifer Beaver & Joey Sogluizzo

2. A.C. & Cathy Williams

3. Brenda & Bill Barber

4. Nancy & Gene Pope

5. Crystal Jones & Wes May

NOVICE 2001 Overall Winners

1. Pat & Archer Joyce

2. Leslie Salter & Trae Anderson

3. Vickie  Chambers & Wade Adler (TIE)

3. Heather & Craig Jennings  (TIE)

4. Sandy Forsythe & Thomas Donaghy

5. Tina & Keith Smith

AMATEUR 2001 Overall Winners

1. Jamae Campbell & Chris Streett

2. Patty & Steve Stacy

3. Brenda & Gary Stellpflug

4. Libba & Larry Duncan

5. Kathy & Steve Day

ENDURANCE AWARD - ATTENDED EVERY CONTEST

Brenda & Gary Stellpflug

Patty & Steve Stacy

Libba & Larry Duncan

Mary Cole & Gayle Speaks

Pat & Archer Joyce  

Cathy & A.C. Williams

JoAn & Stacy Shaw

CONTEST OF THE YEAR - VOTED ON BY THE DANCERS 

DUCKS OCTOBER CONTEST  

 

SHUFFLES AT MEMORIES  November 2 - 3, 2001 

Professional Division

1. Joey Sogluizzo & Jennifer Beaver

2. Jeff Hargett & Nickie Johnson

3. Gene & Nancy Pope

4. Bill Barber & Cathy Williams

5. Kevin & Susan Harrell

6. Stacy & JoAn Shaw

7. Larry & Shirley Jones

8.  *****POOH & TIGGER   (YA JUST HAD TO BE THERE)

 

Novice Division

1. Trae Anderson & Leslie Salter

2. Craig & Heather Jennings

3. Wade Adler & Vicki Chambers

4. Archer & Pat Joyce

5. Bill & Joan Sessoms

6. Bill Bateman & Michaele Autry

 

Amateur Division

1. Gary & Brenda Stellpflug

2. Larry & Libba Duncan

3. Steve & Patty Stacy

4. Rob Baen & Sheila Purkey

5. Gayle Speaks & Mary Cole

6. Bill Seymour & Sheila Blazer

 

 

Ducks   October 19-20, 2001   

Professional Division

1. Michael Norris & LeAnn Best

2. Jennifer Beaver & Joey Sogluizzo

3. Rick & Maureen Little

4. Bill & Brenda Barber

5. A.C.  & Cathy Williams

6. Gene & Nancy Pope

7. Ned & Sandy Gregory

8. Stacy & JoAn Shaw

 

Novice Division

1. Craig & Heather Jennings

2. Trae Anderson & Leslie Salter

3. Keith & Tina Smith

4. Pat and Archer Joyce

5. Thomas Donaghy & Sandy Forysthe

6. Charlie & Willie Strigo

 

Amateur Division

1. Chris Streett & Jamae Campbell  (**3rd win - advances to Novice **)

2. Gary & Brenda Stellpflug

3. Vicki & Ralph Tedesco

4. Steve & Patty Stacy

5. Mary Cole & Gayle Speaks

6. Larry & Libba Duncan

 

 

Scoreboard Bar & Grill     September 29-30, 2001   

Professional Division

 1. Joey Sogluizzo & Jennifer Beaver

2. Jeff Hargett & Kristin Leggett

3. Wes May & Crystal Jones

4. A.C. & Cathy Williams

5. Mike & Kay Anderson 

6. Stacy & JoAn Shaw

 

Novice Division

1. Kevin Payne & Michelle Serra (** 3rd win - Advances to Pro Division**)

2. Thomas Donaghy & Sandy Forsythe

3. Archer & Pat Joyce

4. Craig & Heather Jennings

5. Keith & Tina Smith

6. Brad Edge & Loretta Lee

 

Amateur Division

1. Chris Streett & Jamae Campbell

2. Ralph & Vicki Tedesco

3. Steve & Patty Stacy

4. Steve & Kathy Day

5. Gary & Brenda Stellpflug

6.Larry & Libba Duncan

 

Club Faces August 17-18, 2001 

 

Professional Division

 

1. Joey Sogluizzo & Mandy Holt

2. Sam West & Sharli Drew 3.

3. Gene & Nancy Pope

4. Wes May & Crystal Jones

5. Scott & Ginna Campbell

6. A.C. & Cathy Williams

7. Mike & Kay Anderson

8. Stacy & JoAn Shaw

 

Novice Division

1. Kevin Payne & Michelle Serra

2. Trae Anderson & Leslie Salter

3. Garrett Humphries & Nickie Johnson

4. Wade Adler & Vicki Chambers

5. Thomas Donaghy & Sandy Forsythe

6. Keith & Tina Smith

 

Amateur Division

1. Chris Streett & Jamae Campbell

2. Steve & Kathy Day

3. Steve & Patty Stacy

4. Larry & Libba Duncan

5. Tommy & Kim Beacham

6. Gayle Speaks & Mary Cole

   

Dockers    June 15-16, 2001

Professional Division

1. Grayson Smith & Jessica McAlhany

2. Brad Kinard & Jill Barton

3. Bill & Brenda Barber

4. A.C. & Cathy Williams

5. Butch & Kathy Dukes

6. Kevin & Susan Harrell

7. Stacy & Joann Shaw

 

Novice Division

1. Wade Adler & Vicki Chambers

2. Keith & Tina Smith

3. Craig & Heather Jennings

4. Gerald & Martha Medford

5. Pat & Archer Joyce

6. Chris & Paula Aiken

 

Amateur Division

1. Steve & Kathy Day

2. Chris Street & Jamae Campbell

3. Steve & Patty Stacy

4. Buddy & Christy Rogers

5. Gary & Brenda Stellpflug

6. Larry & Libba Duncan

 

Wheelers........May 11-12, 2001

Professional Division

1. Joey Sogluizzo and Jennifer Beaver

2. A.C. and Cathy Williams

3. Wes May and Crystal Jones

4. Bill and Brenda Barber

5. Gene and Nancy Pope

6. Mike and Kay Anderson

7. Stacy and JoAn Shaw

 

Novice Division

1. Kevin Payne & Michelle Serra

2. Thomas Donaghy & Sandy Forsyth

3. Pat & Archer Joyce

4. Jesse & Anna Bradshaw

5. Scott Matthews & Jennifer Parsons

6. Bill & Joan Sessoms

 

Amateur Division                                                                          

1.Craig & Heather Jennings  (** 3rd win - Advances to Novice Division **)

2. Chris Streett & Jamae Campbell

3. Steve & Patty Stacy

4. Gary & Brenda Stellpflug

5. Joey & Ashley Rogers

6. Gayle Speaks & Mary Cole

 

Pivots...........April 6-7, 2001

Professional Division

1.  Jimmy and Cameron Caruso
2.  Bill and Brenda Barber
3.  A. C. and Cathy Williams
4.  Butch and Kathy Dukes
5.  Stacy and JoAn Shaw
6.  Ned and Sandy Gregory
7.  Michael and Diane Caruso

Novice Division

1.  Kevin and Susan Harrell    (**3rd win -Advances to Pro Division**)
2.  Archer and Pat Joyce
3.  Kelly and Shirley Cordell
4.  Harry Severance and Renee Jones
5.  Wade Adler and Vicki Chambers
6.  Billy Smith and Barbara Robinson

Amateur Division        

1.  Keith Smith and Tina Hamilton (**3rd win - Advances to Novice Division**)
2.  Chris Streett and Jamae Campbell
3.  Steve and Patty Stacy
4.  Brenda and Gary Stellpflug
5.  Buddy and Christy Rogers
6.  Michael Burnette and Joan Patrick


Ducks.... March 23-25, 2001

Professional Division

1.  Michael Norris and LeAnn Best
2.  Joey Sogluizzo and Jennifer Beaver
3.  Sam West and Mandy Holt
4.  A. C. and Cathy Williams
5.  Bill and Brenda Barber
6.  Butch and Kathy Dukes
7.  Gene and Nancy Pope
8.  Mitch and Sue Batten

Novice Division

1.  Garrett Humphries and Nickie Johnson
2.  Trae Anderson and Leslie Salter
3.  Scott Matthews and Jennifer Parsons
4.  Wade Adler and Vicki Chambers
5.  Kevin and Susan Harrell
6.  Archer and Pat Joyce

Amateur Division        

1.  Keith Smith and Tina Hamilton
2.  Chris Streett and Jamae Campbell
3.  Craig and Heather Jennings
4.  Tommy and Kim Beacham
5.  Brenda and Gary Stellpflug
6.  Buddy and Christy Rogers